TIMETABLE 2022

UNERHÖRT! Music Film Festival Hamburg

Wednesday | 09/07/2022

AȘK, MARK VE ÖLÜM – LIEBE, D-MARK UND TOD

Cem Kaya
Germany | 2022 | 96′ | OV (ger. subtitles)

20:00 | HausDrei OpenAir

Thursday | 09/08/22

IDEA – MINIATURES BY IMPROVISERS

Ebba Jahn
Germany | 2022 | 67′ | OV (german)
19:00 | B-Movie

SUBHARCHORD – A FUTURE THAT NEVER HAPPENED

Ina Pillat
Norway | 2021 | 60′ | OV (engl. subtitles)
19:00 | 3001 Kino

THE RESIDENTS – 50 YEARS OF UNDERGROUND

The Residents
USA | 1980-2022 | 50′ | OV (english)

20:00 | Alabama Kino

THE GARDEN OF ROBOTIC UNKRAUT

Angela Christlieb
Austria, Germany | 2022 | 30′ | OV (engl. + ger. subtitles)
21:00 | B-Movie (double program)

I HEAR AN EYE HERE - FILMS OF ANIL ERASLAN

Anil Eraslan
Turkey, Germany | 2019-2022 | 39′ | OV (english)

21:00 | B-Movie (double program)

AUSWÄRTSSPIEL – DIE TOTEN HOSEN IN OST-BERLIN

Martin Groß
Germany | 2022 | 75′ | OV (german)

21:00 | 3001 Kino

OH, IT HERTZ!

Gunnar Hall Jensen
Norway | 2021 | 86′ | OV (english)

22:00 | Alabama Kino

Friday | 09/09/22

MUTANT

Lebogang Rasethaba, Nthato Mokgata
South Africa | 2021 | 66′ | OV (engl. subtitles)

19:00 | B-Movie

ELECTRONIC VIBRATIONS – EIN SOUND VERÄNDERT DIE WELT

Thomas von Steinaecker
Germany | 2021 | 52′ | OV (german)

19:00 | 3001 Kino

THE COMPUTER ACCENT

Sebastian Pardo
USA | 2022 | 85′ | OV (english)

20:00 | Alabama Kino

ABOVE AND BEYOND - THE GLOBAL RISE OF AFRO HOUSE

Naomi Phillips
Germany | 2021 | 60′ | OV (ger. subtitles)

21:00 | B-Movie

 

LICHT – STOCKHAUSEN'S LEGACY

Oeke Hoogendijk
Netherlands | 2022 | 122′ | OV (engl. subtitles)

21:00 | 3001 Kino

Fidel Bastro - The Movie von Kerstin Schroedinger

FIDEL BASTRO – THE MOVIE

Kerstin Schroedinger
Germany | 2012 | 100′ | OV (german)

22:00 | Alabama Kino

Saturday | 09/10/22

SONIC FANTASY

Marcus Cabota
Spain, USA | 2022 | 95′ | OV (english)

17:00 | B-Movie

LEAVE THE DOOR OPEN

Ümran Safter
Turkey | 2021 | 64′ | OV (enngl. subtitles)

17:00 | 3001 Kino

SHERYL

Amy Scott
USA | 2022 | 95′ | OV (english)

18:00 | Alabama Kino

ITALO DISCO – THE SPARKLING SOUND OF THE 80S

Alessandro Melazzini
Italy, Germany | 2021 | 62′ | OV (ger. subtitles)

19:00 | B-Movie

El Arena by Jay B. Jammal

EL ARENA

Jay B. Jammal
Lebanon, UAE | 2022 | 77′ | OV (engl. subtitles)

19:00 | 3001 Kino

A SOUND OF MY OWN by Rebecca Zehr

A SOUND OF MY OWN

Rebecca Zehr
Germany | 2021 | 51′ | OV (ger. subtitles)

20:00 | Alabama Kino

DISCO RUIN

Lisa Brosi, Francesca Zerbeto
Italy | 2021 | 112′ | OV (engl. subtitles)

21:00 | B-Movie

AȘK, MARK VE ÖLÜM – LIEBE, D-MARK UND TOD

Cem Kaya
Germany | 2022 | 96′ | OV (german subtitles)

21:00 | 3001 Kino

CESÁRIA ÉVORA

Ana Sofia Fonseca
Cap Verde, Portugal | 2022 | 94′ | OV (engl. subtitles)

22:00 | Alabama Kino