UNERHÖRT! ARCHIVE

since 2007

Since 2007 we organize the UNERHÖRT annually! Music Film Festival, which does not primarily want to be a profit generator, but which sees itself as a showcase for films and as a partner and advocate for artists. As important as the focus on the audience is, so essential is the interaction with the filmmakers, who often film their heartfelt themes with little means.

UNERHÖRT! 2019


Winning film

Under the Underground
by Angela Christlieb

UNERHÖRT! 2018


Winning films

Soviet Hippies
by Terje Toomistu

Embryo – A Journey Of Music And Peace
by Michael Wehmeyer

UNERHÖRT! 2017

Winning films

Rumble – The Indians Who Rocked The World by Catherine Bainbridge und Alfonso Maiorana

UNERHÖRT! 2016


Winning films

Mali Blues by Lutz Gregor

Girlpower by Sani

 

UNERHÖRT! 2015

Winning films

Andante Con Moto – Dieter Schnebel im Porträt by Susanne Elgeti

Never Ending by Francesco di Loretto

UNERHÖRT! 2014

Winning films

Elektro Moskva by Elena Tikhonova, Dominik Spritzendorfer

1,7 by Timo Schierhorn und Mathies Menneking

UNERHÖRT! 2013

Winning films

Sample Not For Sale
by Mike Redman

No Ideas But In Things –
The Composer Alvin Lucier

by Viola Rusche und Hauke Hader

UNERHÖRT! 2012

Winning films

Das Lied der Dinge – Vier Konzerte und ein Piano mit Helmut Bieler-Wendt

Lagos – Notes of a City
by Jens Wenkel

The Ballad of Genesis and Lady Jane
by Marie Losier

UNERHÖRT! 2009


Winning films

Westcoast Theory
by Maxime Giffard and Felix Tissier

Dirty Princess – Mit Brennenden Höschen Gegen Das Parfüm des Kapitals
by Thomas Lauterbach

Dicke Hose
by Henner Peschel and Miles Terheggen

UNERHÖRT! 2008

Winning films

Aufbruch Ins Innere – Der Komponist Matthias Pintscher by Klaus Voswinckel

Lough, Beat & Box by Volker Meyer-Dabisch

Blondie – One Way Or Another
by Matt O’Casey

UNERHÖRT! 2007

Winning films

Dancefloor Caballeros by Dirk Boll

Metal – A Headbanger Journey by Sam Dunn und Scot McFadjen

All Movies from A to Z

Click here for the UNERHÖRT! Database